Emerging 50 Winners – Congratulations

The Emerging 50, now in its second year, recognizes the industry’s rising stars and this year Kelsey Wade is the lucky winner of the mentorship prize. Kelsey will be mentored for 12 months by industry association, The Real Media Collective.

The Emerging 50 would not be possible without the support of foundation partner, Media Super and sponsorship support from Cactus Imaging, Pozitive, Starleaton and Visual Connections.

 

Emerging 50 Winners below:

Alex Riches, owner, The Urban Press
Alexander Vij, production manager, Showcard Mounters
Andrew Retz, graphic arts apprentice, Print Lord
Ashleigh Boyling, account manager, IVE Group
Benjamin Greatorex, apprentice print machinist, CCL Barossa
Bradley Fenner, print manufacturer, Vanguard Press
Chloe Jones, office administration/production, MBE Parramatta
Chloe Rudd, graphic designer, print DNA
Christina Condos, account manager, Multi-Color Corporation
David Pham, operations manager, Mediapoint
Demi Samaras, prepress operator, Multi-Color Corporation
Emily Watterson, client services manager, Cactus Imaging
Frankie Abraham, supervisor, Visy Industries
Indigo Philip, junior designer, Designate
Indy Leigh Griffiths, graphic designer, Style Communications
Jacob Williams, printer, Multi-Color Corporation
Jacobena Mills, national events manager, Print & Visual Communication Association
James Sabolcki, graphic designer, BannerSHOP International
Jo Forbes-Salmon, marketing executive, QLM Label Makers
Jonathan Pitt, flexographic press operator, Multi-Color Corporation
Josiah Fraser, estimator, Foxcil
Kalani Hohlein, account manager, Carbon8
Kelsey Wade, graphic designer, Print DNA (Renmark SA)
Lani Draheim, business development manager, Rawson Print Co.
Luke Allen, digital manager, Crystal Media
Luke Michalowsky, designer, Creative IND
Maddie Allington, graphic designer, Designate
Maddison Krause, graphic designer, The Leader Newspaper (Angastan SA)
Marilyn Li, client services manager, Cactus Imaging
Marisa Smyrneos, sales executive, Graphic Print
Matthew Volpe, print manufacturer/finisher, Colorcorp
Matthew Zunic, apprentice printer, Imagination Graphics
Megan Day, industrial designer, AFI Branding
Michael Damalas, factory production supervisor, CMYKhub
Michael Gonzalez, creative, The Real Media Collective
Nicole Danger, specialty printer, Chapel Press
Rahul Reddy, sales cadet, IVE Group
Rebecca Wright, digital printer, PrintSA
Rob Sulfaro, new business development manager, Abbe Corrugated
Saarah Abdeen, events and marketing coordinator, IVE Group
Sam Chircop, business development executive, IVE Group
Samantha Mulraney, designer, W-Studio
Siggi Oliger, director, MBE Fremantle
Talinta Clarke, apprentice printer, Pegasus Print Group
Teagan Nourse, apprentice graphic artist & digital printer, Tri State Graphics (Renmark SA)
Tyler-Jay Schmidt, print manufacturer, Go Transit Media Group
Yianni Moratidis, managing director, GENR8 Printing
Zade Thompson, graphic pre-press operator, Barrier Daily Truth (Broken Hill)
Zafana Haq, project manager – print, IVE Group
Zoe Smith, graphic artist, ZipPrint Darwin

 

 

 

Comment below to have your say on this story.

If you have a news story or tip-off, get in touch at [email protected]  

Sign up to the Sprinter newsletter

Leave a comment:

Your email address will not be published. All fields are required

Advertisement

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Advertisement